Sports Emmys: Prime broadcasts covering the Winter Olympics and World Cup; ESPN, Fox Top Networks – Complete List (2023)

Table of Contents
XXIV Winter Olympics NBC Monday Night Football ESPN NLCS FOX | FS1 San Diego Padres protiv Philadelphia Phillies Welcome to the NHL: NHL Draft 2022 ESPN+ | NHL Network [Original NHL Production] NFL 360 Red de la NFL The indelible legacy of Jimmy Raye Real Sports with Bryant Gumbel HBO Max League of Legends World Finals 2022 LoLEsports.com | contraction | T1 vs DRX YouTube 38 in the Garden HBO Max [Gospodin. Fahrenheit | GTG Entertainment] Redemption Squad Netflix [Olympic Channel | The Kennedy/Marshall Company | Mandalay Sports Media | NBA fun | USA Basketball | 59 & Prairie Entertainment | WITHOUT INTERRUPTION] Carrera: Bubba Wallace Netflix [300 studies | Promenade photos] FOX Domingo de la NFL FOX ESPN Sports Center Inside the NBA: TNT Playoffs E60 ESPN | ESPN+ Remember blue and yellow College Game Day ESPN To play Betsy i Irv ESPN+ [ESPN Movies] NCAA March Madness 2022 tbs | CBS | TNT | trutv NOLA Vibes con Jon Batiste Thursday Night Soccer Prime Video The possibility of TNF NFL 360 Red de la NFL Who Yes Not Us McEnroe protiv McEnroea ABC | ESPN | ESPN+ Mike Tirico NBC | Canal Golf FIFA World Cup 2022 ZORRO | FS1 dragon youtube [Media House Red Bull] NBC curious | Peacock [Media SoHi] Outside the lines of ESPN without you Showtime de McEnroe [Silver party] Outside the lines of ESPN without you RIVALES: Ohio State protiv Michigan Sinclair Broadcast Group [CT studies | the big ten network Super Bowl LVII ZORRO Ragged Old Flag: American Chorus XXIV Winter Olympic Games NBC | NOW NCAA March Madness 2022 tbs | CBS | TNT | trutv NOLA Vibes con Jon Batiste XXIV Winter Olympic and Paralympic Games NBC | United States | CNBC | Apple TV+ size code [Sports religion | WITHOUT INTERRUPTION] FIFA World Cup 2022 ZORRO | FS1 doha set FOX Domingo de la NFL FOX Conjunto FOX Sports Live MULTICAM XR FIFA World Cup 2022 ZORRO | FS1 This is the FIFA World Cup campaign Super Bowl LVII ZORRO Trči s njim [NFL | 72ysunny | Hungry Man Production] FIFA World Cup Qatar 2022 Telemundo Diana Flores: NFL World Nextitla Champion [NFL Mexico | Influence] Andres Cantor Telemundo Videos

ESPN, Fox and two quadrennial global athletics events were among the big winners like the 44th.Sports Emmy Awardswere presented tonight during a ceremony at Jazz at Rose Hall at Lincoln Center in Manhattan.

related witness

Among broadcasts, Fox and FS1 coverage of the 2022 FIFA World Cup and NBC/USA XXIV Winter Olympics tied for three Emmys each. ESPN and Fox led all networks with nine trophies each, though the former outnumbered the latter among network groups, 13 Emmys to nine.

A list of winners by show can be found here, and below is a complete list of winners recognized by the National Academy of Television Arts and Sciences.

multiple winners after the program

ProgramThe winnersRed
FIFA World Cup 20223 Fox/FS1
XXIV Winter Olympic Games3NBC/United States
NCAA March Madness 20222tbs/CBS/TNT/truTV
Zorro NFL Domingo2Zorro
NFL 3602NFL Network
out of line2ESPN
Super Bowl LVII2ZORRO

ESPN arrived at the ceremony withleading 42 nominations.Among the programs, NFL NetworkNFL: 360and NBC's coverage of the XXIV Winter Olympics tied for the top 10 nominations each, followed by 2022 NCAA March Madness with eight nominations; followed by the 2022 FIFA World Cup with seven and ESPN SportsCenter and Fox's coverage of Super Bowl LVII with six each. See the 2022 Sports Emmy winnershere.

During the ceremony, NATAS President and CEO Adam Sharp addressed the Writers Guild's three-week strike.

"While we come together, other parts of our television community are divided tonight," he said. “You'll notice that most of the typical scripted elements of our ceremony have been toned down in recognition and respect for the WGA's striking writers.

The dispute is difficult," added Sharp. "The business challenges of the changing media landscape are unlike any we've seen before. And yet, the individual economics of creating a career in our industry, starting in our industry, can be impossible to solve. Between these two realities, the next generation needs our industry to sow a field of common ground, not scorched earth."

Bryant Gumbelreceived a Sports Emmy for Lifetime Achievementfor his work as a "pioneer in sports and entertainment," Sharp said.

Here is the full list of 2023 Sports Emmy winners, followed by lists of winners by network and network group:

XXIV Winter Olympics NBC

Executive producer

Peter Bevacqua, Molly Solomon

Producer coordinators

Rebecca Chatman, Richard Cordella, Joe Gesue, Robert Hyland, Mark Lazarus, Mark Levy, Brian Orentreich, James Thompson

older manufacturers

John Barnes, Mark Bellotti, Marissa Boyajian, Ryan Burke, Kelly Campbell, Thomas Davidson, John Felling, Daniel Fleschner, Sam Flood, David Gabel, Joe Gallin, John Gilmartin, Brian Gilmore, Stephen Greenberg, David Grindley, Lee Ann Gschwind, Vivian Kim, William Kunz, Matthew Marvin, William Matthews Jr., Daniel McColl, John McGuinness, Kaare Numme III, Phil Parrish, David Patterson, David Picker, Jaime Sasso, Tracy Snyder, Ron Vaccaro, Gary Zenkel

manufacturers

Michelle Acevedo, Chris Alexopoulos, Paul Aspan, Todd Benjaminson, Shane Bishop, Matthew Boline, Charles Bottitta Jr., Wallace Bruckner, Kerry Byrnes, Tim Canary, James Carr, Brett Castelluccio, Darren Chiappetta, Michelle Cho, Aaron Cohen, Liz Collins, Mark Condron, Nancy Devaney, Richard Diamond, Shanshan Dong, Robert Dustin, William Ebersol, Duane Evans, Yiannis Exarchos, Aaron Feldstein, Joel Felicio, Joshua Freedenberg, Neil Gallow, Rene Hatlelid, Darryl Jefferson, Scott Karpen, Scott Keith, Kristen King , Colleen Kragh, Susan La Salla, Terri Leopold, Steven Louie, Christopher Maguire, Brittany Mania, Alexa Maremaa, Agata Michalak, Jaime Necrason, Elyse Noonan, Richard O'Connor, William O'Reilly, Atila Ozkaplan, Nicholas Pace, Diane Penny , Alexa Pritting, Stephanie Purcell, Xavier Rangel, Tom Roche, Lauren Ruderman, Susan Saladino, Olivia Santini, Lindsay Schanzer, Michael Shames, Lana Sherman, Lyndsay Signor, Donald Slouffman, Kevin Soldani, Peter Steep, Daniel Steir, Jennifer Storms, Shane Swinnerton, Gino Tanasescu, Jennie Thompson, Kaitlin Urka, Patricia Vega, David Wilke, Amy Zimmerman

video tape producers

Alex Budish, Cynthia Castanares, Drew Devine, Marissa Havens, Maeve Kelly, Kenneth Pivor, Carly Santiago, Andrew Schutzman, Paige Shepperly, Michelle Westfeature film producers

Tina Cerbone, Jennifer Chiogioji, Scott Cohen, Stacy Gitlin, Rachel Goodman, Paul Hawkins, Whitney Loehr, Justin Masse, Valentine Moossa, Stephen Palgon, Max Rahamin, Rahul Rohatgi, Alexandra Shaule, Kathryn Walsh, Laurie White, Elinore Wright

Field producers

Kate Anderson, Savannah Brotherton, Claire Brown, Joanne Deherrera, Jeffrey Fabian, Robert Kistner III, Gregory Magruder, Christene Martin, Billy Rapaport, Margaret Ryan, Mason Seay, Robin Sherman, Jackie Smith, Devan Valorosoprominent manufacturers

William Boland, Jean Casimir, Julie Frahm, Eric Hamilton

Director of CoordinationMichael Sheehansenior manager

Glenn Morris

redateljima

Kelly Atkinson Jr., Corey T Boudreau, Charles Dammeyer, Elizabeth Donovan, Douglas Grabert, Scott Katz, Susan King, Robert Lanning, Steven Lawrence, Terry Lingner, Joseph Martin, Jennifer Morrison, Timothy Nelson, Sean Owens, Sean Page, James Pritting , Michael Torelló

Associated Manufacturers

Amelia Acosta, Alexis Aurigemma, Marina Ayuso, Victoria Balarezo, Colin Bane, Joseph Bartozzi, Evan Baughman, Gabriella Beltrami, Eleanor Bering, Will Bjarnar, Alex Boccard, Lauren Boone, Benjamin Bouma, Nicholas Bruce, Robert Calamari, Hallie Carmen, Hannah Caso , James Castelluccio, Daniel Charlip, Lisa Chisholm, Michael Cloonan, Julia Clukey, Alexis Coble, David Cook, Miles Coplin, Carolyn Costa, John Coyle, Harvey Creasey, Daniel Cuthbert, Lauren De La Rosa, Caroline Delfin, Anthony Devita, Rachel Dibartolo , Adam Discko, Andrew Dougherty, Monica Downer, Benjamin Drabik, Christopher Dupre, Arthur Durazo, Michelle Ellis, Elizabeth Eng, Patricia Ennis, Brian Fahey, Micki Fahner, Lauren Fein, Adam Feldfogel, Patricia Fiske, Robert Fitzgerald, Andrew Fitzpatrick, Matthew Ford, Josh Fowler, Quinn Frankel, Evan Frondorf, Daniel Fumano, John Furlong, Nicole Gaddie, James Gallagher, John Gallagher, Kelly García, Alexander Ginnis, Brandon Glass, Daryel Gonzalez, Philip Guidry, Frederick Haas, Brian Halligan, Casey Halpern, Megan Hart, Paul Herlihey, Courtney Holt, Jedidiah Hopkins, Cindy Hsieh, Matthew Hubbard, Sarah Hughes, Catherine Hunt, Michelle Hurni, John Jarrett, Madison Jones, Michael Kaas, Elliott Kalb, Bryce Kerr, Charles Kiernan, Carol Ko, Kellie Krake , Meghan Kuebler, Phil Lavanco, Larry Lazo, Patrick Leemann, Euan Leith, Kyle Levasseur, Jay Levin, Alex Levine, Andrew Lief, Charrissa Lin, Tyler Loiselle, Grant Lokken, Abigail Lorge, Alex Loschiavo, Kyle Lynch, Scott Lyons, Michael Macesich, Paul Marmaro, Leslie Mazvinsky, Matthew McCollough, Kiara McIver, Alex Metzman, Kirk Meyer, Eric Mirlis, Kat Misko, Deanne Mollema, Erin Moskalczak, David Mueller, Katherine Munro, Stacey Nash, Fallon Oeser, Sean O'Gara, Nicholas Olczyk, Alex Olsen, Olivia Ormond, Sara Oromchi, Patrick O'Rourke, Maria Pagano, Jeff Paris, Jessica Parratto, James Patton, Glenn Petraitis, Caroline Pineda, Jim Piscitelli, Marvin Pittman, Barbara Poskanzer, Jonathan Quartuccio, Daniel Radov, Ana Ramos, Matt Ramundo, Marisa Rauwald, Brian Reilly, Harrison Root, Matt Rosenfeld, Andrew Ross, Adam Rozwadowski, Amy Sabreen, Matthew Salvatore, Brittany Santiago, Megan Sarnacki, Brian Satterfield, Elizabeth Saxon, Michael Schanzer, Mitchell Scherr, Phil Servello, Seth Shore, Miki Singh, Marco Smits, Zoe Sobel, Megan Soisson, Michael Soroky, Julie Stocker,

Andrew Stopera, Barbara Strain, Andrew Suarez, Neil Sullivan, Sean Sullivan, Derek Surka, Neil Suto, William Swenson, Tamer Tartir, David Teodosia, Sydney Thayer, Krystle Thompson, Rachel Thompson, Martin Thorstensson, Benjamin Tom, Christian Trinidad, Sam Tydings , John Walters, Bradley Washilition, Thomas Wehrle, Douglas Weinstein, Nina Weiss, Joshua Whidden, Akiva Wienerkur, Greer Wilson, Michael Wisniewski, Benjamin Wolf, Chris Yip

operation producers

Blaire Burns, Mingson Burns, Ian Dawes-Kuchta, Marsha Edscorn-Bird, David Mazza, Ryan Soucy, Molly Zampano Kuchta, Charlotte Zoller

Associate Directors

Lucas Altman, Brigette Boginis, Erin Bollendorf, Jeffrey Burriesci, Andrew Cavanaugh, John Coleman, Emily Conboy, Greg Costa, Lea Darley, Christopher Demaio, Janine Devito, Richard Ellis, Christopher Gray, Mitch Green,

Kerry Jackson, Marla Keethler, Diana MacLeod, Daniel Masi, Catherine Newman, Laura Ouziel Mack, Chad Perry, Doug Safchik, Caroline Sayer, Elisabeth Sobel, Stacy Toy, Dominick Tringali, Wayne Wilson, Brian Zwolinski

Publishers

Erik Anderson, Sosse Arduino, Trevor Aylward, Thomas Bartos, Brett Blau, Brice Bowman, David Bragg, Arnold Branch, Brad Buckwalter, Sean Campbell, Kevin Carcich, Anthony Carvahlo, Keith Chirgwin, Ray Conley, Thomas Costello, David De La Parra, Paul Devlin, Stephen Digirolamo, Tres Driscoll, Matt Epstein, Jeff Fisher, Billy Gardner, Bob Gassel, Brian Gauthier, Josh Glaser, Craig Gordon, Emad Hashim, Mike Iacovino, Brandon Jennings, Michael Johansen, Cameron Kim, Attila Kirjak, Brandon Klein , Kenneth Lambert, Brian Lockwood, Brian Longenecker, Scott Lozea, Aaron Macof, Dave Madden, Philip Magnotti, Sosse Misserlian, Will Moss, Shayne Murphy, Michael Oliver, Erik Paulsen, Bruno Pellegrini, Victor Perez, Natalie Posey, John Rizzo, Corey Sadler, Raphael Seth, Lamont Smith, Gregg Stouffer, Howard Tate, Ryan Theisen, James Twomey, Scott Visavachaipan, Mark Weinstein, Matthew West, Matt Wilson, Karl Woitach, Ryan Yeager, Adam Zeitlin

stage managers

Alexzandra Andrews-Jameau, Jodi Bacon, Todd Bivona, Kenneth Corbin, Cynthia Jacobsen, Allen Neugent, Kameron O'Brien, Christine Reilly, Russ Relkin

Monday Night Football ESPN

Executive Producers

Steve Ackels, Stephanie Druley, Julie McGlone, Jimmy Pitaro

supervising producerAimee Stokesmanufacturers

Phil Dean, Amanda Pascual

feature film producer

Rico Labbefield producerEric Lundsten

recurring producerkyle brownDirector

jimmy platt

Udruženi proizvođači

Brian Arnold, Brandon Barrad, Jodi Brits, Kaila Burns-Heffner, Tyler Churchill, Lauren Collins, Colleen Douglass, Joe Durante, Bill Garrity, Tony Granieri, Johnny Gutiérrez, Ryan Hoff, Steve Horn, Curt Johnson, Martin Khodabakhshian, Steven Kim, Jess Kraus, Audra Leimberg, Trey Liburd, Michael Logan, David Moulton, John Parolin, Olivia Powers, Jason Rickel, Melany Rivera, Jacob Roen, Bryan Rourke, Lou Russo, Jeff Sarokin, Ed Sfida, Richard Shafter, Sammy Silver, Steven Stetz

operation producers

Steven Carter, Dustin Epstein, Kelsey Hahn, Matthew Kwok, Samantha Majewski,

James Munn, Joe Rainey, Jayne Weathersby, Kevin Wendling

Assistant directorMadline KassellPublishers

Todd Anderson, Dan Kocse, Diego Martini, Mark Maynard, Melvin Royster, Natacha Trisri

stage manager

jacqueline jamison

NLCS FOX | FS1

San Diego Padres protiv Philadelphia Phillies

Executive Producers

Eric Shanks Mark Silverman Brad Zager

Coordination of senior producersJudy H. Boyd, Kent ChamberProducer coordinators

Pete Macheska, Bardia Shah-Rais

older manufacturers

PT Navarro, Aaron Stojkov

manufacturers

Jon Kaplan, Stephen Monte, Scott Riddell

feature film producers

Erin Hoskins, Etienne Materre, Amada Materre, Rick Thomas

Field producers

Brian Alexander, Brandon Sabroso

prominent producertravis almeidaDirectory Coordinator

Matt GanglGeordie Wimmer

senior managerDavid FalleraDirector

sirushi blanco

Senior Associate Producers

Scott Diener, Matt Larussa, Emilie Mateu, Cameron Mertens, Tyler Mustin, David Salerno, Tamer Tartir

Associated Manufacturers

Mary-Hollis Beighley, Wayne Fidelman, Jake Fuller, Phil Guidry, Zack Handy, Brandon Henson, Eron Iki, Craig Jacobson, Mike Jenkin, Matt Kallinger, Natalia King, Scott Laubacher, Mark Mason, Anthony Masterson, Ty Mikan, Tyler Orrentia, Milton Palomo, Vincent Paollella, Daisy Reynoso, Ryan Sheehy, Arianna Takis, Wendy Villarreal, Sam Vovsi, Jeff Willson

operation producers

Corey Bodnar, Matt Byers, Logan Kessigner, Jennifer Nielsen, Juan-Carlos Ortiz, Jason Toth, David Tripler

Senior associate directorLarry LancasterAssociate Directors

Bryan Colucci, Mark Maxham, Matt Saldana, Ashley Sandoval

Publishers

Adam Greenberg, Blake Jackson, Ryan Little, Matt Tan

stage manager

Dominik Tringali

Welcome to the NHL: NHL Draft 2022 ESPN+ | NHL Network

[Original NHL Production]

Executive producer

steve mayer

Coordination of senior producersCraig Axelrod, Russell SibirProducer coordinators

Ryan Bader, Tim Kowalski, Anthony Marchegiano

older manufacturers

Collin Kornfeind, Daryl Lepik, Timothy O'Brien, Robert Sevilla, Robert Toomey

Manufacturer

chris Seserveldsegment producerShawn Valinafield producerjason katzDirector

kimberly guideraAssociated ManufacturersBen Cook, Max SolomonEditor

pale john

NFL 360 Red de la NFL

The indelible legacy of Jimmy Raye

Executive Producers

Angela Ellis, David Jurenka, Mark Quenzel, Jimmy Raye, Brian Rolapp, Hans Schroeder, Charlie Yook

Senior Coordinating ProducerDallas HitchcockProducer coordinators

Trent CooperMike Derouin

older manufacturers

Rose García, Phil Guidry, John Orfanopoulos, Staci Strickland, Shelley Tabor, Ryan Travis

(Video) 20 MOMENTS YOU WOULDN'T BELIEVE IF NOT FILMED

manufacturers

Lisa Higuchi, Osahon-Tongo

Director

Osahon Tongo

Associated Manufacturers

Efraín Lozano, Claire Phillippi, Bryan Smaller

Associate Directors

Gustavo Cuevas, Joey Northup, Anthony Ruggiero

cinematography

Augustus Clarke, Dakota Diel, Addison Neville, Ryan Travis

Publishers

Jeff Levitt, John Orfanopoulos

Real Sports with Bryant Gumbel HBO Max

Executive producer

lost joe

Senior Coordinating Producer

nick dolincoordinating producera team of walkers

manufacturers

Maggie Burbank, Chapman Downes, Josh Fine, Max Gershberg, Nisreen Habbal, Jordan Kronick, Beret Remak, Jake Rosenwasser

Director

Rick Beczynski

Associated Manufacturers

Evan Burgos, Daniel Litke, Stephen Lorenzo, Katie Melone, Ryan Polukord, Hannah Vicente-Kliot, Gavin Webb

operation producers

Erica Fegely, Alberto Palacios

correspondents

Mary Carillo, Jon Frankel, Andrea Kremer, Solitude O'Brien, David Scott

Host

Bryant Gumbel

League of Legends World Finals 2022 LoLEsports.com | contraction | T1 vs DRX YouTube

[Riot Games]

Executive Producers

Naz Aletaha, Carrie Dunn, John Needham, Dirk Niestadtkötter, Stefan Richardson, Whalen Rozelle, Dave Stewart, Nick Troop

Senior Coordinating Producer

Ben Vignola

Producer coordinators

Nicole Constantine, William Möller, Randall Quick, Kim Van Norman

senior producer

Juliet Reason

supervision of producers

Zeus Ayter, Eamon Frasher

manufacturers

Chris Anderson, Kerry Brown, Ryan Chung, Graham Dunn, Gary Hebert, Lisa Renkel, Anna Robinson

video tape producers

Eunice Chen, Denise Kuan, Manuel Sanchez, Bas Van Olsten

Senior feature film producers

Nick Brown, Josh Frackleton, Cristian Smeu

feature film producers

Minh Bui, Patrick Cho, Phil Choi, Daniel Collette, Tyler Erzberger, Willow Forde Garrett Fulwider, Adam Hemmert, Oliver Kemp, Bart Wigger

field producer

Alex Pilaski

Senior director of coordination

marc will die

Director

Nhat Nguyen

Senior associate producerAnthony RogersAssociated Manufacturers

George Ahlmeyer, Even Borg Rodahl, Paul Boyd, Matt Dickey, Dennis Fink, Katherine Gripne, John Heilmann, Marcus Jacob, Matt Mersel, Kelsey Moser, Brienne Oliver, Kelsy Salazar, Ali Say

operation producers

Michael Alchermes, Michael Caal, Carlos Castillo, Bruno Condez, Jon Daly, Cem Dilektasli, Matt Donovan, Vicente Jimenez, Kris Johnson, Anthony Lee, Seth Lloyd, Monique Molina Paterra, Peter Quain, Clark Stewart, David Talavera, Maxwell Trauss, Stephanie ura

Associate Directors

Reah Chu, Nick Oliver, Liah Starmann, Cortlan Vitz

Publishers

Benjamin Bae, Denniz Ekin Polat, Stefan Minu, Feliksa Pham

Executive producer of World FoodSamuel Kordower ChaimsonWorld feed producers

Brett Bielling, Jannik Fischer, Eva Mortensen, Martin Szarnas, Michael Ullman

Global Food Directorcarlos andersonstage managers

Marc Baker, Billy tamborileó

38 in the Garden HBO Max

[Gospodin. Fahrenheit | GTG Entertainment]

Executive Producers

Lisa Ling, Dave Lu, Patricia Sun, Bentley Weiner

coordinating producer

Abtin Motia

manufacturers

Travon Free, Samir Hernandez

Director

Frank who

Associated Manufacturers

Christian Goewey Jeremy Truong

Publishers

James Pilott, Jesse M. Strauss

Redemption Squad Netflix

[Olympic Channel | The Kennedy/Marshall Company | Mandalay Sports Media | NBA fun | USA Basketball | 59 & Prairie Entertainment | WITHOUT INTERRUPTION]

Executive Producers

Mary Byrne, Philip Byron, Maverick Carter, Yiannis Exarchos, Jamal Henderson, Lebron James, Frank Marshall, Mark Parkman, Mike Tollin, Dwyane Wademanufacturers

Greg Groggel, Diego Hurtado De Mendoza

Director

jon weinbachAssociate ProducerJonas Scharfcinematography

Diego TrenasMichael WinikPeter Winik

Publishers

Jeremy Hsu, Charles Olivier, Stephen Yao

Co-producers

Matt McDonaldKatie PyneJonathan Vogler

Legacy: The True Story of LA Lakers Hulu[Los Angeles Media Fund | Los Angeles Lakers Inc | refuge party | Hill District Media]

Executive Producers

Mark Ankner, Jeanie Buss, Antoine Fuqua, Simon Horsman, Steven Leckart, Kevin Mann, Linda Rambis, Jeffrey Soros

co-executive producers

Andrew Blau, Christopher Boyd, Brendan Bragg, Jessie Creel, Morgan Earnest, Anderson Hinsch, Michael Mann, Rick Matros, Alex Matros, Luke Rodgers, Kat Samick

Director

antoine fuqua

Associated Manufacturers

Demi Boxley, Kanani Datan, Yousif Nasr

director of photography

maz makhani

Co-producers

Tobin Armbrust, Kris Belman, Lou Christopher, Nic Huffman, Toby Louie, Jake Pushinsky, Jordan Rambis, Brett Tomberlin, Andrew Trapani

witness producers

Caitlyn Hynes Bo Kovitz

Carrera: Bubba Wallace Netflix

[300 studies | Promenade photos]

Executive Producers

Nolan Baynes, Tim Clark, Andrew Fried, Kelly G, Tally Hair, Kevin Lies, Dane Lillegard, Erik Parker, Sarina Roma, Matt Summers, Jordan Wynn

co-executive producer

steal a ford

FOX Domingo de la NFL FOX

Executive Producers

Bill Richards, Eric Shanks, Mark Silverman, Brad Zager

Producer coordinatorsJoel Santos Jacob Ullmanmanufacturers

Judy H. Boyd, Scott Clark, Bernie Kim, Jeremy Mennell, PT Navarro

feature film producers

Jeffrey Hall, Jonah Meyer, Krystal Nungaray, Jason Palmer, Norm Sousa, David Stocking, Jesse Weiss

manufacturers of the segment

Rion Hamilton, Connor Trauger

prominent producertravis almeidaDirectorStephanie Medina

Associated Manufacturers

Brian Alexander, Sionan Barrett, Taylor Beck, Mary-Hollis Beighley, Mike Berger, Jim Brusca, Bryce Johnson, Annisa Jones, David Kogen, Aimee Leone, Mark McAnaney, Mark Ortega, Milton Palomo, Adam Rich, Ben Sorenson, Danielle Stocki, Sídney Tullai

operation producers

Matt Berlin, Lindsay Czarnecki, Sam Demartinis, Matt Engelberg, Melissa Garcia, Jeff Hershey, Scott Lembke, Dustin Myers, Juan-Carlos Ortiz, Kira Pattico, Fernando Perez, Gina Porretti, Michael Rutter, Brendan Simmons, B Stafford, Jessica Toll, jason toth

Associate Directors

Marcus Boyd, Dan Masi

reporters

Erin AndrewsCharissa Thompson

Correspondent

Jaya Glazera

Publishers

Reza Amini, David Gomez, Adam Greenberg, Maurice Hyett, Mark Kleiman, Tienchiev Ma, Jason Myers, Joe Nargi, Dino Rivera, Dan Rochie, Craig Russo, Luis Sanchez, Brett Shirley, Matt Tan, Ryan Thiel, Bryan Yokomi

stage managers

Joanne Kamay, Johnny Pruitt, Michael Strauss

hosts

Terry Bradshaw, Jimmy Johnson, Howie Long, Curt Menefee, Sean Payton, Michael Strahan

ESPN Sports Center

Executive Producers

Mark Gross, Robert King, Mike McQuade, Jack Obringer, Jimmy Pitaro, David Roberts, Maria Soares, Andy Tennant, Norby Williamson

executive editors

David Kraft Lauren Reynolds

Coordination of senior producers

Jeff Bennett, Judson Burch, Johann Castillo, Amanda Gifford, Julie McGlone, José Morales

Producer coordinators

Miguel Almeida, Paul Augeri, Kristie Blasi, Vin Cannamela, Patrick Caulfield, Aisha Chaney, Gustavo Coletti, Marissa Cucolo, Deryk Cumagun, Manuel De La Fe, Michael Epstein, Paul Gaeta, Robert Guijarro, Sarah Hart, Heath Henry, Carolyn Hong, Greg Jewell, Diego Longo, Fernando Lopez, Brian Martins, Raymond Necci, Jennifer Overman, Andrea Pelkey, Steve Peresman, Michael Protos, David Rose, John Totten, Barry Vigoda, Ben Webber, Matt Weeks

supervision of producers

Jeff Ausiello, Scott Beaman, Michael Berggren, Brian Franney, Shari Greenberg, Ben Hobbs, Matt Jason, Zachary Jones, Jennifer Kocse, Michael Le'toile, Len Milano, Jeremy Papazoglou, Stacey Pressman, Jonathan Punko, Daniel Remin, Lauren Stowell, Joseph Verge, Cassandra Watson, Denny Wolfe, Brian Wood

(Video) The Changing Face of Sports Media: A Conversation between Bob Costas and Bob Ley

manufacturers

Patrick Abrahams, Malinda Adams, Marco Alfandary, Evan Anderholm, Jesse Arendt, Dina Bailey, Jamila Baker, Joshua Blount, Joshua Bolander, Erik Bolanos, Tyrese Bolden, Madison Brightman, Seth Brody, Shavonne Burke, Christopher Burnette, Joseph Bushee, David Carabello , Chris Cardello, Megan Cassidy, Audrah Cates, Christopher Caudle, Adam Cheh, Christina Clancy, Abby Clopton, Greg Condas, Justin Daly, Kevin Davies, John Deaver, Paushawna Decordova-Boyd, Darren Demeterio, Eric Diaz, Stephen Didamo, Arthur Dolan , Joshua Drew, Tyler Drohan, Robbin Dunn, Trevor Ebaugh, Tom Engle, Zack Feldman, Navid Firoozabady, Shawn Fitzgerald, Tony Florkowski, Robert Galm, Adam Garfield,

Jennifer Gode, Steven Gross, Jay Gruber, Patrick Hanrahan, Keith Hawkins, Katie Hennessey, James Holleran, Cj Holley, Vincent Johnson, Chris Kopas, Andrew Koritz, Joseph Kosa, Timothy Langlois, Bryan Larson, Jon Lavoie, Aaron Lee, Zuriel Loving , Eric Lundsten, Zach Mariner, Jason McCallum,

Tom McKean, Kelly Millin, Rachel Minton, Chris Mitchell, Robert Morgan, Charles Moynihan, Michael Napolitano, Nick Pagliarulo, Marcus Patton, Michael Proia, James Quintong, Brandon Radcliffe, Scott Randall, Michael Ritz, Jesús Rodríguez, Elanna Rubenstein, Kevin Sanchez , Raajik Shah, Aaron Shea, Jourdan Shepard, Jessica Shobar, Michael Sneag, Eric Soderburg, Eduardo Souss, Lindsay Steckel, Aydan Strachan, Sam Strong, Mark Summer, Daniel Trejo-Serrano, Angela Trovato, Addison Walton, Kareem White, Andrew Wichman , Jim Witalka, Kenton Wong, Matthew Zampini

feature film producers

Barry Abrams, Luis F. Aldea, Susan Ansman, Dan Arruda, Steve Buckheit, Zachary Budman, Jennifer Chafitz, Jon Fish, Miriam Greenfield, Scott Harves, Aaron Johnson, Michael O'Connor, Tory Zawacki Roy, Kris Schwartz, Joshua VorenskyDirectory Coordinator

Scott Favalora, Tyrone Frison, Marty Hanzlik

directors

Brian Albon, Robert Bentley, Adam Brooks, Tommy Edwards, Javier Escalante, Kalyn Flockhart, Brian Kimberley, Rich Kvietkus, David Lefchak, Lauren Misko, Susan Molinsky, Rodney Perez, Chris Russano, James Ryan, Christopher Scott, Matthew Sellars, Waverly Smith

Associated Manufacturers

Temitayo Anjou, AJjay Atayee, Darren Ayotte, Kyle Barry, Olivia Bellamy, Alexander Berry, Reginald Blake, Dialidsa Bosa, Camille Bova, Joshua Boyd, Tyler Bradley, Vincent Coladonato, Ashley Colley, Carrie Comerford, Eitan Cramer, Cordell Cumming, Andrew Davis , Brianna Dimaggio, Brian Dostaler, Eric Dowling, Sandarvis Duffie, Travis Feldhaus, Marcelo Figueroa, Champe Fisher, Joe Formisano, John Fornaro, Nicole Fox, Julia Freeman Alex Gabriele, Ryan García, David Gordon, Daniel Greco, Johnny Gutierrez, Harry Hawkings , Aliyyah Jackson, Jason Joseph, Kara Karpinski, Manish Kenkre, Kristine Kugler, Natalie Labumbard, Jennifer Lacroix, Richard Lawrence, Nick Licalzi, Harrison Marder, Leighton McClellan, Megan McMurray, Ryan Milowicki, Alex Nolen, Drake Pena, Sara Perlowitz, Andrew Porzio, Laura Ramírez, Ron Redden, Emma Reed, Alexander Sabato, Lee Singer, Jeremy Slone, Danielle Thea, Kyle Van Dam, Erika Vingiano, Kyle Van Dam, Matthew Willis, Sterling Xie, John Zupon

Associate Directors

Dara Cooper, Molly Fallica, Raymond Garcia, Brian Jaskelewicz, Justin Klumpp, Kaley Lamarca, Joshua Laselva, Gina Lobosco, Taylor Maggiore-Neely, Blair Milko, Matthew Moss, JC Obringer, Brooke Robinson, Dan Sofranko, Earl Thigpen, Adan Vasquez, jonathan weaver

reporters

John Barr, Jeremy Sheep

Publishers

Todd Anderson, Michael Becker, Bryan Bishop, Tantus Branham, Josh De Leon, Mark Maynard, Lauren Vassallo

stage managers

Camila Cayere Diaz, Ryheam Trahan

hosts

John Anderson, Matt Barrie, Ashley Brewer, Nicole Briscoe, Linda Cohn, Kevin Connors, Elle Duncan, Michael Eaves, Neil Everett, Jay Harris, David Lloyd, Max McGee, Zubin Mehenti, Kevin Negandhi, Randy Scott, Ryan Smith, Sage Steele , Hannah Storm, Gary Striewski, Scott Van Pelt, Stan Verrett

Analyst

Steve Coughlin

Inside the NBA: TNT Playoffs

Executive producer

craig barry

Coordination of senior producers

Tara August, Tim Kiely, Jeremy Levin, Albert Vertino

supervision of producers

Deaton Bell, Matt Mosteller, Sarah Phillips, Jordan Shorthouse, Ben Spitalnick, Drew Watkins

Manufacturer

Keith Robinson

Senior feature film producers

Christopher Bloxom, Tyler Lassiter, Craig Murray, Chris Perkins

feature film producers

George Adams, Anthony Bonaparte, James Glenn, Danilo Lobo Dias, Jeff Marta, Mike Moore, Justin Parham, Lee Shelton, Ryan Thomas, Kyle Wells

manufacturers of the segment

Morgan Allison, Asia Brown, Michael Kaplan, Lawrence Lacksen, Ann Lutzenkirchen, Audrey Martin, Victoria McBryde, Olivia Scarlett, Chandler Traub, Michele Zarzaca

Field producers

Sam Poulos, DT Sloufman

prominent manufacturers

Darrell BernardoMarisa CollierSenior director of coordinationSteve Fiorello

Director

Lee Mabry

Associated Manufacturers

Chasitie Bradford, Alex Houvouras, Brady Jennings, Eric King, Kaitlyn Kolesaire, Matthew Lucas, Chase Oliver, Charlie Owens, Andrew Prezioso, Tyler Wheeler, Rahmere Williams

operation producers

Joanie Barry, Daniel Chi, Breanne Espina Kempner, Michael Lovetro, Bridget Morris, Brooke Scarpelli, Kimberly Titone

Associate Directors

Erron Banks, Chirag Devaskar, Cristy Fernandez, Donzell Floyd, Jason Ingram, Chris Nelson, Salim Sobers, Joe Underhill

Publishers

Alex Bailey, Scott Bramlett, Peter Denis, Lauren Dills, Cameron Etheridge, Matt Gaynes, Chloe Harrison, Mark Jackson, Gibran Kalaf, Matt Kinsey, Jonathan Wendell

Host

ernie johnson

analysts

Charles Barkley, Shaquille O'Neal, Kenny Smith

E60 ESPN | ESPN+

Remember blue and yellow

Executive Producers

Michael Baltierra, Chris Buckle, Jimmy Pitaro, Andy Tennant, Norby Williamson

Producer coordinators

Vin Cannamela, Mike Johns, Heather Lombardo, Eric Neel

supervision of producers

Megan Anderson, John N. Minton III

feature film producerRussell DinalloAssociated Manufacturers

Tom Bartlett, Tudor Chilar, Mariana Maglych, Bill Roach

Reporter

Wright Thompson

cinematography

Josh Thompson, Mack Woodruff

Editor

david lynch

College Game Day ESPN

To play

Manufacturer

Jim Gaierofeature film producerSusanna firstReporter

jen lada

cinematography

Logan Cascia, Brian Liu, Bill Roach, Andrew Shuford

Betsy i Irv ESPN+

[ESPN Movies]

Executive Producers

Chris Buckle, Scott Burton, Marsha Cooke, Brian Lockhart, Burke Magnus, Norby Williamson

Producer coordinatorsRayna BanksEric Neelmanufacturers

Gentry Kirby, Adam Neuhaus, Laura Purtell, Catherine Sankey

Director

nicole noren

Associated Manufacturers

Slim Mary, Nick Waligorski

reporters

Paul Lavigne's Tom Junod

director of photographyCody ShimekPublishers

Inza BambaMarlon Hidalgo is not following anyone. Autodesk_new

NCAA March Madness 2022 tbs | CBS | TNT | trutv

NOLA Vibes con Jon Batiste

Executive Producers

Jon Batiste, Craig Barry, Drew Watkins

coordinating producer

bell of Deatonsenior producerTyler Lassitermanufacturers

Brittany Hardy, Sarah Meneely, Brian Sterling, Helen Urriola, Chad Watkins

directors

Gilad Avnant, Craig Murray, Stav Nahum

Assistant directorsteven weidenbachercinematography

Evan McIntosh, Jordan McMonagle, Jake Springfield

Publishers

Brett Langefels, Chris Wolfe

Thursday Night Soccer Prime Video

The possibility of TNF

Executive Producers

Jeff Blackburn, Marie Donoghue, Fred Gaudelli, Mike Hopkins, Jay Marine, Mike Muriano, Jared Stacy

Coordination of senior producersSpandan Daftary, Betsy RileyProducer coordinatorsAmina Hussein, Alex Strandsupervising producer

and millers

manufacturers

Jorge Bustamante, Josh Freedenberg, Scott Karpen, Bobby Kortright, Brandon Lowe, Chris Pizzi, Sam Schwartzstein, Mark Teitelman, Ross Tiernan, Gilbert Zepedafeature film producers

Valerie Fischler, Gladys Magaña and Marq Massengale

manufacturers of the segment

Ken Hirdt, Steve Hirdt, Josh Veltrie

Field producers

Shawn Kopelakis Rick Morales

secondary producerJenny Glazerdirectors

Kelly Atkinson, Kris Castro, Pete Finlay, Jeremy Green, Pierre Moossa, Mike Sheehan, Sirushi Witte

repeated the directorbuddy marvinAssociated Manufacturers

Alvin Anol, Ikeem Boyd, Deron Brown, Alyssa Chrisope, Gigi Clark, Dave Dare, Chris Dupre, Andy Edwards, Liz Eng, Chris Fallica, Aaron Galles, Stacey Garcia, Ross Gasmer, Josh Green, Adrian Hasenmayer, Kelly Hayes, George Hill , Paul Iona, Ryan Irwin, Wade Junco, Brendan Long, Christene Martin, Josh Mendoza, Duncan Morgan, Michael Morrell, Shon Niswanger, Ryan Pavlicek, Jaime Penalosa, Tyler Pickle, Matt Rosenfeld, Jaclyn Rubin, Mike Ryan, Erin Ryder, Adrian Satchell, Nickol Scott, Bettina Shore, Nicole Simeone, Sean Simmons, Kevin Soldani, Matt Stolbof, Mike Strack, Patricia Surber, Avery Watlington, Cody Winstead, Emily Winter, Jake Wisniewski, Alex Wolochuk

operation producers

George Ameer, Eric Berman, Martin Cabelly, Linda Calabrese-Kane, Joey Clark, Chad Coleman, Joe Cook, Laura Cronin, Tim Dekime, Bjorn Estlund, Scott Gillies, Matt Kwok, Mark Kwok, Gabi Leblanc, Stephen Leotta, Danny Lopez, Jade Martin, Sarah Meneely, Leah Merry, Lynn Mignani, Emily Mitchell, Khalid Patterson,

Phil Peggs, Justin Pohlman, Tom Popple, Jessica Shelley, Heather Sokolow, Le An Soto, Scott Swim, Sydney Walsh

Associate Directors

Brigette Boginis, Tyler Dare, Alex Haubenstock, Franklin Kao

Publishers

Vahan Bedelian, Mike Dowling, Michael Escalante, Ryan Hensley, Ryan Leimbach, Glen Michel, John Rizzo, Ryan Smith, Troy Stone

software engineers

Rohit Agarwal, Ryan Becker, Nik Bruyev, Charlie Cook, Michael Cooney, Michael Dean, Kevin Delaney, Nick Eng, Ravi Ganti, John Fx Gaquin, Ramasamy Gopalan, Hayden Ives, Louis Jordan, Harshil Katira, Shyam Krishnan Moni, Henry Liu, Aastha Niraula, Miki Richmond, Daniel Roper, Gilby Schultz, Matt Schwartz, Ankur Sharma, Pritam Sharma, Kuldeep Sharma, Younjun Wu, Chris Yasumura

Software developer

jon you

software designers

Sam Leiber, Eric Orme, Abhishek Pandey, Paul Serby, Umesh Tiwari

user experience designer

Azim Ali

Product Managers

Woodrow Arrington, Girish Bajaj, Eshna Bhaduri, Kevin Couch, Anthony Da Cruz, Tara Jacobson, Brandon Love, Scott MacKenzie, Rajiv Maheswaran, Scott Maurer, Varun Mohankumar, Vamsi Namburi, Suleiman Ndiaye, Jason Stromberg, Wade Wakashige, Nate Wilhite, Ba Winstone

(Video) 20 FUNNIEST AND MOST EMBARRASSING MOMENTS IN SPORTS

product developers

Phil Boyar, Simon Jaeger, Navinan Rajeswaran, Max Schlesinger, Michael Sherman, Andrew Whittaker

NFL 360 Red de la NFL

Who Yes Not Us

Executive Producers

Kyle Brandt, David Jurenka, Peter O'Reilly, Mark Quenzel, Brian Rolapp, Hans Schroeder, Charlie Yook

Coordination of senior producers

Seth Dudowsky, Craig Germain, Dallas Hitchcock, Matt Shapiro

Producer coordinators

Trent Cooper, Mike Derouin, Tim Tubito

older manufacturers

Phil Guidry, John Orfanopoulos, Staci Strickland, Shelley Tabor, Ryan Travis

manufacturers

Lisa HiguchiRyan Smith

Director

Trent Cooper

Associated Manufacturers

Kate Mirror, Maddie Jones, Shara Wonders, Jeff Levitt, Efrain Lozano, Bianca Negoescu, Claire Phillippi, Tj Richardson, Chris Schwarz, Bryan Smaller, Jessica Tedder, Olita Varpa, Justin Yuen, Agnieska Zadio

Assistant directorJoey NorthCorrespondentkyle brandt

Editor

Juan Orfanopoulos

Host

Melissa Stark

graphic producers

Anthony Ruggiero, Dane Storrusten

McEnroe protiv McEnroea ABC | ESPN | ESPN+

Executive Producers

Michael Aimette, Talita Andrade, Danilo Boer, Ricardo Marques, Miles Ritenour, Gabriel Schmitt

Coordination of senior producers

Alexandre Abrantes, Samira Ansari, Lex Beltrone, Sy-Jenq Cheng, Simon Dolsten, Jay Marsen, Thomas Mori, Dylan Ruby, Jamie Rutherford, Michael Schonfeldolder manufacturers

Adam Isidore, Janice Katz, Marissa Lando, Pim Leeuwenkamp, ​​​​Lizzy McGlynn

manufacturers

Patrick Sullivan, Nicole Visram, Shane Zinkhon

videotape producer

Nikil Shyam Sunder

Senior Directors of Coordination

Megan Bundy, Logan Butler, Diana González Cash, Abby Kiefer, Joe Labuz, Ashley Read

directors

James Medcraft, Román MéndezSenior Associate ProducersAdam Nelson, Derek ViramontesPublishers

Bill Cramer, Breithner Monteiro, Chris Monteiro, Mitch Schreiber

Mike Tirico NBC | Canal Golf

OUTSTANDING PERSONALITY/GAME BY GAME

mike breen abc

EXTRAORDINARY PERSONALITY / ANALYST STUDY

Ryan Clark ESPN | ESPN2 | A B C

EXCELLENT PERSONALITY/SPORTING EVENTS ANALYST

Peyton Manning ESPN2 | ESPN+

EXTRAORDINARY PERSONALITY/REPORTER

Lisa Salters ESPN | A B C

OUTSTANDING PERSONALITY/APPEARING TALENT ON AIR

Greg Olsen ZORRO

TECHNICAL TEAM HIGHLIGHT

XXIV Winter Olympics NBC

Technical supervisors

Jason Abrams, Harvey Acks, Terry Adams, Christopher Adams, John Arvelo, George Bailie, Nathan Balogh, Gary Bartunek, John Baxley, Andrey Belousov, Anna Berg, Kamal Bhangle, Marsha Bird, Jaime Birty, Vilson Botelho, Jane Brady, Terrence Brady , Martin Brosthaus, Dimitri Browne, Matthew Burns, Kevin Callahan, James Calorossi, Timothy Canary, Nicholas Cap, Tristan Case, Lillian Cereghino, Adella Choi, Dora Chong, Christopher Connolly, Alex Cosgrove, David Crane, Bridget Cugle, Stephen Curtis, Ian Dawes-Kuchta, Anthony Delisa, Michael Della Sala, Naika Denerville, Michael Donoghue, Todd Donovan, Michael Drazin, Shea Eady, Locke Eady, Derek Ehmen, Ecce Eraslan, Blaise Fernandez, Errol Foremaster, William Gahagan, Stacey Georgiou, Guillermo Germade, Kenneth Goss, Matthew Green, Peter Grinter, Marsha Groome, Noah Halloran, Leonza Harris, Rickey Hayes Jr., Shane Hendrick, John Herrholz, Dana Holland, Erin Hurley, Brian Irizarry, Charles Jablonski, Darryl Jefferson, Guillermo Jiménez, Jason Johnson, Lee Kalinsky, Craig Kaufman, Krystyna Kosciuzko, Daniel Lake, Robert Landau, Terri Leopold, Sean Light, Brian Longenecker, Luis Lopez Alvarez, Christopher Lubbers, Robert Madden, Karl Malone, Edward Martinez, Nobuko Masuno, Joseph Maurer, David Mazza, Andrew McCullough , Lisa McLeod, James McNamara, Zachary Meyers, James Miles, Dennis Milewski, Kyoko Mizukawa, Kristen Moorby, Andres Mora, Michael Muffoletto, Aavery Mundt, Lubos Murin, Jonathan Muro, Kari Nelson, Atila Ozkaplan, Jeff Park, Andrew Parr, John Pastore, John Pearce, Tom Perley, David Person, Ken Phelan, Timothy Phillippe, Kathryn Piper, Thomas Popple, Vincent Rao, Richard Ricco, Daniel Robertson, Julianne Ryan, Susan Saladino, Sotiris Salamoris, Robert Sanders, Ryan Soucy, Neil Staite, James Stuart, Cecilia Sun, Bryan Tabares, Takashi Tajima, Fuminori Takumi, Michael Tinari, John Tomlinson, Matthew Tompsett, Dominic Torchia, Kregg Van Meter, Michael Wallace, Matthew Ward, Shannon Ward, Michele Watson, Victor Wilder, Ian Woods, Pete Yarusavage, Lukas Zahas, Charlotte Zoller

Senior technical directorsGabriel BellMark CauseyTechnical directors

Edward Collins, Jonathan Collins, Derrell Harman

electronic recorders

Liam Adam, Aaron Blackwill, Jacob Blau, Jason Bourne, Simon Bradshaw, Erik Brush, Philip Bryden, Timothy Burke, Scott Caldwell, Kenneth Cavalli, Samson Chan, Michael Coker, Jeffrey Cuales, Jeffrey Cummings, David Didinger, Ara Dramm, John Duffy , Jeff Engerbretson, Donald Fenwick, Daniel Foard, Craig Frankenhoff, Curtis Gaston, Michael Germond, Ilco Giel, Patrick Griffard, Clifford Hake, Matthew Hardwick, Travis Johnson, Daniel Kasman, Randall Koury, Gregory Kubik, Salvatore Livia, J. Scott Lucas , Douglas Maguire, Matthew Marsden, Michael Matthews, Graham Maunder, Robert McDonald, Jay Morgan, John Murphy, Douglas Nelson,

Timothy Persinko, Michael Pigeon, Richard Quinton, Bill Real, Patrick Rondou, Don Russell, Vincent Scammon, Sascha Schoeberl, Steven Schwartzbach, Ryan G Scott, Joseph Shaw, Jeffrey Smith, Benedict Sommer, Kai Stendel, Simon Stevenson, Thomas Stone, Jeremy Vicente, Tito Villaseñor, Alexander Walker, James Wedlake, Scott West, Price Wetherill

graphic operators

James Annucci, Bianca Beck, Stephen Belmont, Lee Blair, Selena Cohen, Clayton Connell, Shaun Coy, James Dormany, Patrick Farrell, William Grant, Tyler Hynes, Stanislav Iordanov, Jennifer Lorentz, David Melfi, Matthew Mick, Bill Mitchell, Ann Smith , Jessica Torrico, Susan Walker, Kristy Weir, Ty Westerman, Shawn Hendrickson Weyer, Emma Wiatrzyk, Craig Wilkie

lighting directors

Steven Brill, Jeremy Dominik, Jon Goss, Sheryl Wisniewski

Senior Audio Engineers

Patrick Brady, Michael Dicrescenzo, Nuno Duarte, Steven Miller, Ryan O'Gorman, Rodrigo Thomaz

sound engineers

Phil Adler, Stephan Ahonen, Daniel Beigel, Perry Clark, Erin Crain, Fredrick Domenigoni, Timothy Dunn, Donald Garcia, Jeremy Katz, Anthony Kremer, William Laing, Shuo Li, Giovanni Lima Jr., Benjamin Majchrzak, Sam Mannis, Joshua Miller, Michael Moran, Fawzi Nijem, Alexandra Parral, Randy Pekich, Levi Radcliffe, Richard Rahner, Duncan Richards, Juan Rocha, Tony Scaife, Glenn Stilwell, Dale Tong, Chan Wai Hang, Colin Whitehill, David Wolcott, Alina Wongaudio assistants

Korey Evans, Leon Frank, Ryan Hunt, Michael Kramer, John McKallip, Timothy Pogorzala, John Steigerwald, Andrea Sumner

Digital reproduction operators

Douglas Bell, Arthur Cole, Carl Dolan, Jon Epstein, Howard Feinberg, Dimitri Gammer, Todd Giery, James Groh, David Larose, Lisa Menzies, Thomas Newman, Philip Paulin, Marc Ravin, Aaron Rhinehart, Daniel Siejak, Amanda Smerage, Roland Stockli , Kimberlee Tessean

Senior Maintenance Engineers

Jared Bessette Kirton, Dave Erskine, Mohamad Firdaus Bin Abdullah, Alyssa Genereux, David Greene, Dan Harb, Josh Hawfield, Jason Hotchkiss, Dave O'Brien, Tessa Potter, Brian Proksch, Graham Rendell, Orin Smith, Stephen Sontag, Samuel Stephens, Marcus Tresenriter, Scott Tucker, Rick Ulmer, Roberto Vázquez Almansa, Derrick Whittington

video engineers

Ed Austin, Silvano Avila, Izani Bin Ismail, Alex Bryson, Simon Burley, Pat Calhoun, Cameron Chones, David Cividanes, Michael Coulombe, Vincent Cuviello, Sarah Derusha, Graham Drew, Paul Dryden, Darrell Eden, Renato Feijo, Sean Fitzpatrick, Ian Gunn, Simon Halliday, John Han, Anthony Lestochi, William Lorenz, Trevor MacHalick, Abdul Majid Madasha Kader Sultan, Steven Martin, Dwain McArthur, Nicholas Mellor, Ricardo Gomes Melo Gonzales, Mark Morel, Sean O'Donnell, Juan Padilla, Andrew Perez , Mark Perschel, Jon Reynolds, Edward Robertson, Alex Rodriguez, Carl Schroeder, Stuart Sholar, Marc Silverman, James Stewart, Taras Stokes, James Toten, Harris Upham, Diego Villalba, Samuel Wagner

Electronic media managersSurgido Kardhordo, Vicki Smithtransmission network engineersStephen NikiforowHarry Ryan

FIFA World Cup 2022 ZORRO | FS1

Technical supervisors

Chris Allen, Mark Alston, Levi Anderson, Irum Ashraf, Lane Baird, Pratick Bakhtiani, Paul Baron, Rich Barr, Brian Beck, Antonio Beleganio, Mike Bell, Andrew Bennett, Kevin Bohn, Jake Burns, Tim Burns, Matt Byers, Jordan Calcafuoco , Kevin Callahan, Jon-Jon Canoy, Erik Carlson, Darin Carner, Michael Carnow, Rod Conti, Michael Copeland, Jessica Covino, Tom Creter, Tushar Datir, Michael Davies, Mark Davis, Florante Domingo, Aiza Dominguez, Mary Kay Donovan, Michael Dorflinger, Olivier Dwelshauvers, Nole Eldridge, Matthew Engelberg, James Ferguson, David Fioravanti, Patricia Fischer, Liyen Gan, Louis Germano, Mark Girard, George Grill, Todd Griswold, Kristen Gruca, Haratj Hakoubyan, Rob Hedges, Libby Higgins, Mark Humphrey, Wajahat Hussain, Harry Iglamo, Dan James, Rolando Jimenez, Jason Johnson, Dambar Raj Joshi, Patrick Karayan, Nick Kashiparekh, Reed Kaufman, Travis Kilburn, Devin Klein, Stephen Leotta, Jeremiah Lommori, Douglas McGee, Mitchell McIntire, Mark McNaughton, Julius Miciano, Zach Miller, Visman Mohamed, Daryl Moore, Jared Moore, Aavery Mundt, Louie Muñoz, Frank Murillo, Dustin Myers, Ronald Nietes, Gabe Nucci, Pat O'Brien, Monica Olivas, Juan-Carlos Ortiz, Marc Panneton, Dhyaan Parikh , Ross Pattison, Patrick Perez, Trevor Peters, Gregory Pfeifer, Trang Pham, Joel Poinsett, Neil Porter, Brandon Potter, Marc Proval, Kyle Prunty, Nicole Pugliese, Pete Pulido, Andy Reardon, Robert Rees, Jack Rowell, Chris Ruiz, Meredith Sabala, Adam Salkin, Alex Saunders, Deborah Snell Pfeifer, David Sobel, Kevin Soriano, Erinn Spack, Neil Staite, Norm Thompson, Miller Tinapay, Branimir Tonković, Jason Toth, Vladimir Tuzkov, Mubashir Waheed, Alex Weigandt, Donald West III, Derrick Whittington, Mike Wilken, Joel Williams, Corey Witte, Jordan Wood, Robert Wood, Jim Wurster, Duane Yoslov, Briana Yow, Tatianna Zawadzky Ovalle, Melissa Zimmer

Senior technical directors

Paul Harvath Michael Laverdiere

Technical directors

Blaine Eslick, Matt Getto, Jack Reynolds, Tj Toyozaki

electronic recorders

Robert Bejjani, Bryan Brousseau, Phil Carr, Dany Dagher, Stan Fisher, Wilfredo Garcia, Donovan Gilbuena, Matt Greene, Joseph Griffith, Joseph Patrick Hally, Erik Hemans, David Liebling, Paul McKenna, Christian Meyers, Ryan Naughton, Robert O'Reilly , Jon Pijnen, Richard Pitpit, Kelvin Rozzi, Brandon Tait, Adam Troeger, William Vantwoud, Eli Wiles

graphic operators

Duncan Bochicchio, Geoff Carpenter, Nick Crawford, Dragomir Dragomir, Blair Gresky, Davida Ibarra, Sarah Mann, Amy Nelson, Breanne Oliver, Alex Seflingerlighting directors

Keith Averett, Bradford Bettencourt, Daryl Bowen, Mark Carver, James Alexander Crump, Arman David, Travis Gillespie, Jeffry Gregson, Gilbert Lanto, Luke Maslen,

Mike Pagan, Ben Starett, Mike Wellman

Senior Audio Engineers

Chris Allan, Joe Carpenter, Chris Clark, Craig Lapsley, Paul Lydon, Glenn Stilwell, Eddie Verstreate

sound engineers

Dave Bjornson, Kevin Burns, Hugo Caviedes, Diego De Pietri, Fulton Dingley, Matt Downing, Brad Gilderman, Steven Gregan, Johno Harries, Jay Hayes, Joel Kroning, David Loudoun, Guillermo Marin, Justin McClellan, Dean McNally, James Mitchell, Julie Morgan, William Picciano, Charles Prise, Mike Rew, Elliot Roberts, Karam Saad, Matthew Schwartz, Leland Walker, Ramzi Zeidan

audio assistants

James Baglino, Brian Bessinger, Tracy Campbell Briggs, Brandon Dew, Doug Edge, Ricky Elders Jr., Jeffrey Feltz, Allie Gaffoor, Louis James, Lisa Kolisnyk, Adam Lawrence, Mike Rotolo, Natalie Sigmon, Jean Tannous, Chris Ward

Digital reproduction operators

Greg Albrecht, John Augi, Josh Barajas, Eric Breese, Ruben Corona, Nykk Franklin, Saleem Haana, Neal Houska, Ryan Luli, Steve Mahr, Todd Mole, Luis Sanchez, Brett Shirley, Toly Skuratovskiy, Tom Slezak, Aaron Snyder, Dan Song , Sefer Turco

video engineers

Carlos Aguilar, Ric Allen, Gabby Almeida, Ahmed Altweineh, Michael Ángeles, Joshua Anker, Ryan Appeson, Nick Barrows, Pete Bartley, George Bashour, Russel Beck, Tai Bi, Duke Bishop, Matthew Canter, Mark Cheer, Douglas Chin, Daniel Clark , Vance Clissold, Andrew Cohen, Gregory Cox, Cameron Croft, Corey Culp, Mike Davies, David Decordova, Aaron Fortin, Charles Fox, Spencer Fredricksen, Dan García, Rondie Gibbs, Jack Gilham, Noah Gusdorff, Bill Harder, Alex Hertle, Eddie Hobin, Zac Houser, Daryl Howard, Craig Hughes, Lee Hunter, Erin Hurley, James Hutcheson, Gwilym Huws, Whan Je, Eric Kludt, Hikaru Kudo, Chance Kulis, Robert Kunesh, Kimberly Lane, Zsolt Libor, Lawrence Loh, Jonathan MacChi, Shannon Martellaro, Jim McCoy, Manuel Melo, Zach Misino, Tom Moon, Jim Morris, Robert Morrison, Brent Mortara, George Nour, David Novak, Helder Oliviera, Keith Owens, Brian Pascuzzo, Joaquín Pérez, Lucas Pierce, Ross Plunkett, Patrick Reinsbach , Andrew Reynolds, Timothy Richter, Alex Roberts, Robert Rogers, Michael Rossetti, Rudy Sanchez, Ben Sanchez, Aron Selnick, Valeria Sosa, Michael Soule, Christopher Stanback, Dan Stanisavljević, Aaron Stevens, Thomas Stocks, Tim Strissel, Daniel Szwacki, Aungelina Taglia, Walt Thomas, Alex Urazov, Tony Valentino, David Velásquez, Linus Walsh, Ricardo Zampetti

Electronic media managers

Tayler Acosta, Jon Bartlett, Roger Beck, Shasta Ford, Shasta Ford, Dimitiri Gammer, Dimitri Gammer, Scot Gray, Kristen Gruca, Zane Madrid, Lazaro Morales, Nathan Myers, Spencer Sacks, Anthony Vannicola

transmission network engineers

Robert Abraham, Randy Abulon, Ali Al-Abedi, Sajith Alawwa, Ghassan Alkhatib, Ryan Andrews, Mike Antebi, Jack Atkinson, Gustavo Avila, Devon Bleak, Neal Bliss, Martin Brooks, Martin Brooks, Adam Burroughs, Jason Cain, Juan Chavez, Jeffrey Co, Christopher Crane, Steven Devan, Philip Draper, Dale Dulude, Steven Escalante, Jason Fiorvanti, Marc Fleury, Cesar Flores, Zach Funk, Jeffrey Gascot, Oracio Gomez, Enrique Gonzalez, Leroy Goodnight, Joshua Hager, T. Hatch, Christopher Hernández, Christopher Hill, David Huss, Noah Johnson, Ashley Kelton, Pradeep Kumar, Aaron Loaiza, Rico Magsipoc, Mike Mitchell, Paul Morillo, Mark Mugarura, Nagendra Mummaneni, Bill Myrter, Gabe Nguyen, Hung Nguyen, Bogdan Nitu, Israel Olivas, Carlos Ortiz, Charles Pak, Steven Perez, Mike Pham, Dario Pina, Omar Puente, Long Quang, Mark Radway, Raul Ramirez, Zach Rossi, Mark Ryall, Qusay Salman, Gus

Sandoval, Stephen Shimano, Armando Silva, Ross Smith, Kawa Taqiyaddin, Wilson Tennermann, Gregory Thuente, Jason Tran, Anton Tuzkov, Alex Valle, Kristof Van Der Veken, Reese Wexler, Grant Yoder

dragon youtube

[Media House Red Bull]

Director of photographyWill Roegecameramen

Darryl Cannon, Austin Gager, Collin Harrington, Josh Herron, Matt Johnston, Johnny Schaer, Justin Shreeve

NBC curious | Peacock

[Media SoHi]

Director of photographyLogan FultonCameraman

Pablo Steinberg

Outside the lines of ESPN

without you

Editor

Stephanie Yang

Showtime de McEnroe

[Silver party]

Editor

steve williams

Outside the lines of ESPN

without you

writers

Julian Gooden Sr., Marcia McKenna

(Video) Mark Lazarus, Chairman, NBC Broadcasting & Sports

RIVALES: Ohio State protiv Michigan Sinclair Broadcast Group

[CT studies | the big ten network

|

DLP media pool]

Writer

Peter Charles

Super Bowl LVII ZORRO

Ragged Old Flag: American Chorus

manufacturers

Shams Ahmed, Adam Greenberg, Stephanie López, Rachel Neueck

Associated Manufacturers

Ed Boyer, Chris Cyronek, Ron Eaton, Eric Getzoff, Fletcher Sheridan

music directori'm bradarrangerScott Hoying

XXIV Winter Olympic Games NBC | NOW

Senior Audio Engineers

Richard Bernier, Al Craig, Brian Dicrescenzo, Michael Dicrescenzo, Fredrick Domenigoni, Nuno Duarte, Timothy Dunn, Fred Hedemark, Benjamin Majchrzak, Greg Malenovsky, Karl Malone, Stephen Miller, Michael Moran, Ryan O'Gorman, Eric Paige, Randy Pekich, Jayson Polansky, Stephen Ross, James Starzynski, AJjay Vij

sound engineers

Stephan Ahonen, Daniel Beigel, Daniel Bouza, Patrick Brady, Matthew Burke, Davin Clem, Korey Evans, James Fieldson, Patrick Flynn, Leon Frank, Jeremy Katz, Michael Kramer, Joshua Miller, Fawzi Nijem, Luke Phillips, Timothy Pogorzala, Levi Radcliffe , Richard Rahner, Duncan Richards, Kristine Rothwell, Natalie Sigmon, Orin Smith, John Steigerwald, Glenn Stilwell, Dale Tong, Chan Wai Hang, Colin Whitehill, David Wolcott, Alina Wong

NCAA March Madness 2022 tbs | CBS | TNT | trutv

NOLA Vibes con Jon Batiste

sound designers

Gilad Avnant, Daniel Cahill, Stav Nahum

XXIV Winter Olympic and Paralympic Games NBC | United States | CNBC |

royal peacock | It was burning NBCOlympics.com

Senior graphic designers

David Barton, Wade Echer, Chad Hudson, Mark Levy, David Melfi

Graphic designers

Bianca Beck, Stephen Belmont, Jonathan Berry, Alex Boccard, Ian Bonilla, Eric Brown, Christopher Brown, Selena Cohen, Robert Cordle, James Coulson, Terry Daily, Joshua Davis, Kenneth Dayhoff, J.marty Dormany, Christie Grams, Shawn Hendrickson, Michael Kerner, Catherine Krebs, Jennifer Lorentz, Random Luttrell, Raymond Martínez,

Christian Odar, David Robbins, Jeffrey Smalls, Bridget Smith, Ann Adele Smith, Tyler Stocker, Mark Stroming, Stefanie Toigo, Jessica Torrico, Daniel Vélez, Vincent Vélez, Masahiro Wakabayashi, Nanzi Wang, Bradley Wasilition, Kristy Weir, Emma Wiatrzyk, Noah Woode, Tim Woulle, Chung Wu,

Ana Zavorina

Apple TV+ size code

[Sports religion | WITHOUT INTERRUPTION]

Graphic Designer

orlando saves

senior creative director

Lauren Fishersenior animatorMing Wangentertainers

Natalie Eagan, Emily Eckstein, Brown Yoon

FIFA World Cup 2022 ZORRO | FS1

doha set

senior creative directorGary Hartleyproduction designers

Johnny Chou, Rod Conti, Michael Croxton, John Paul Diodati, Zac Fields, Rita Franklin, Grant Hall, Patty Kiley, Helen Kim, Gary Koopsen, Andrés López, Yssa Mitra, Joshua Perea, Lebraun Robinson, Nate Samanns, Eric Sherwood, Halle Watsone

art directors

Marco Bacich, Nick Dinapoli

Creative Director

miguel dolan

FOX Domingo de la NFL FOX

Conjunto FOX Sports Live MULTICAM XR

innovative

Stype Cajic, Zac Fields, Zac Fields, Hanna Frangiyyeh, Amir Keren, Joshua McVey, Daryl Moore, Alex Seflinger, Ronny Van Den Bergh, Borna Vukorepa

FIFA World Cup 2022 ZORRO | FS1

This is the FIFA World Cup campaign

Executive producer

Roberto Gottlieb

Senior Coordinating Producer

Bill Battin

Producer coordinators

Whit Haskel, Keith Hritz, Claudina Mercado

older manufacturers

Jessica Davis, Ashley Greyson, Carolina Padilla

manufacturers

Meghan De Andrade, Anna Dood, Asher Edwards, Vicky Ferraro, Rick Jarjoura, Rebecca Wilmer

Director of Coordinationblake danforthDirector

Wayne McLammy

Associated Manufacturers

Lee Blevins, Anne-Marie Depauw, Marie Keeler, Lauren Schwartzer, Lissa Weiss

Audio engineer

chris afzal

Director of photography

Paul Cameron

Publishers

Matthew Hillber, Christjan Jordan, Jake Swartz

music manager

Eleni Giannopoulos

Senior graphic designers

Jake Montgomery, Patrick Muñoz

Graphic designers

Guillermo Lecuona, David Pagani, Kevin Prendeville, Bryan Smaller

senior creative directorGary Van DzuraCreative Director

steve lewis

Super Bowl LVII ZORRO

Trči s njim [NFL | 72ysunny | Hungry Man Production]

Executive Producers

Eddie Capobianco, Glenn Cole, Tim Ellis, Nicole Haase, Tony Isetta, Ronit Larone, Rhett Nichols, Tracy Perlman, Marissa Solis, Ian Trombetta

Producer coordinatorsShareef Achekzai, Casey Brownolder manufacturers

Justin Anderson, Shane Chastang, Daniel Cuéllar, Jackie Finn, Lucy Hallowell, Clare Hines, Danny Nouri

manufacturers

Samantha Kordelski, Matt Lefevbre, Katie Martin

Director

bryan hebillay

Senior associate producerjumping SammyAssociated Manufacturers

Caroline Davis, Roisin Fitzgerald, Meghan Manne, Cianna Outlaw, Chris Taylor

Director of photographyHoyte Van HoytemaEditor

there are four

music directorChristine Black-ReimelGraphic DesignerDustin Bowlín

senior creative director

zach hilderCreative DirectorNate Virnig

FIFA World Cup Qatar 2022 Telemundo

Executive Producers

Roberto Pardo, Claudio Prizont, Christopher Suarez Meyers, Eli Velazquez, Ray Warren

Producer coordinators

Ivel Alfaro-Calvo, Enrique Bertran, Adrian Costas, Igino Mancini

older manufacturers

Juan Sebastian Fernandez, Jaime Peñalosa Chapaprieta and Adriano Roig.

supervision of producers

Veronica Bornacelli, Ivan Carrillo, Diego Cichero, Denise Contreras, Susana Matin Del Campo

manufacturers

Juan Barsanti, Victor Bermudez, Richard Borjas, Shaw Brown, Enrique Castillo,

Edgardo Corradetti, Mauro Dall'agnese, Elsie De Marziani, Joaquin Duro, Jose Luis Espinosa, Ernesto Espinosa, Felix Fariñas, Gaston Fernandez, Facundo Gioffre, Ian Guinzburg, Christian Hernandez, Susana Loor, Miguel Lorenzo, Eduardo Malarria, Abraham Mendoza, Damaris Palma, Maria Cristina Pinilla, Ana Carolina Ramos, Diego Reyes, Abel Reyes, Joe Rodriguez, Tatiana Rodriguez, Randy Romero, Agustina Tellez, Carlos Uzcategui, Claudia Vasquez, Luis Villegas, Indira Yanes, Edgar Yañez

feature film producers

Javier Castro, Maria Garcia, Gerardo Vargas

manufacturers of the segment

Marina Ayuso, Mariana Carles Villegas, John Furlong, Brandon Glass

Field producers

Jose Collazo, Carlos Garcia, Armando Riviere, Ivan Rodriguez, Arturo Trejo

directors

Jose Corzo, Andres García, Gilberto Rivera

Senior Associate Producers

Jorge Estrada, Alejandro Flores, Alexander Fraga, Maria Sofia Muller, Omar Padilla

Associated Manufacturers

Carlos Contreras, Rodrigo Meyemberg Ortega and Priscilla Rojas.

operation producers

Aldo Benitez, Lillian Cereghino, Orangel Lara, Tania Torrez, Bettina Vecchi

Associate DirectorsPatty Ensenat, Jose Sainzreporters

Pablo Aguabella, Veronica Brunati, Karim Mendiburu, Diana Corner, Carlos Yustis

stage managers

Aiante Carro, Mirtha Cruz

hosts

Miguel Gurwitz, Carlos Hermosillo, Ana Jurka, Carlota Vizmanos.

analysts

Copan Alvarez, Eduardo Biscayart, Jorge Calvo, Andres Cantor, Sammy Sadovnik, Manuel Sol

Diana Flores: NFL World Nextitla Champion

[NFL Mexico | Influence]

Executive ProducersStephanie Hsiao, Luis Martinezmanufacturers

Merv Bailey, Gerardo Chapa

directors

Ruben Bolanos and Ivan Lopez-Barba

Associated Manufacturers

Carlos Espinosa, Ignacio Rosas

Andres Cantor Telemundo

Neto wins

RedThe winners
ESPN9
ZORRO9
NBC6
ESPN+5
A B C4
FS14
TNT3
CBS2
ESPN22
hbo maks2
netflix2
NFL Network2
Pounds2
soup spoons2
Telemundo2
trutv2
America Network2
YouTube2

Network group winners

ESPN(ESPN, ESPN2, ESPN+, ABC)13
FOX Sports Media Group(FOX, FS1)9
NBC Sports Group(NBC, CNBC, USA Network, Telemundo, Peacock, NBCOlympics.com, Golf Channel)8
NFL Network(NFL Grid, Mundo NFL)3
Sport Turner(TNT, tbs, truTV)3
Deportes CBS2
hbo sport(HBO max)2
netflix2
YouTube2
Amazonas(First video)1
Apple1
Hulu1
Red MLB(Red NHL)1
riot games(LoLEsports.com)1
Show the time1
Sinclair Transmission Group1
Snatch1
Gore1


Note: In the table above, if an entry is credited to multiple network groups, each network is credited to one winner (eg CBS/TNT gives 1 winner to CBS Sports and 1 winner to Turner Sports). If all accredited networks are from the same business entity, then the network group gets credit for 1 Emmy winner (eg, ABC/ESPN equals 1 winner for ESPN).

Videos

1. Super Bowl LVI - NBC Pregame Show
(TWC Kodster)
2. BIG EAST University: Careers in Broadcasting Panel
(BIG EAST Conference)
3. How to Watch Live TV and Local Channels on Fire Stick or Fire TV Cube (2022 Guide)
(Cord Cutting Report)
4. Trev Alberts, Kicking Back with the Cooks, Will Bolt on Sports Nightly: Wednesday, March 1st, 2023
(Nebraska Huskers)
5. National Broadcasting Company | Wikipedia audio article
(wikipedia tts)
6. The Business of Sports Conference: Going for The Gold 2008 Olympics
(villanovauniversity)
Top Articles
Latest Posts
Article information

Author: Otha Schamberger

Last Updated: 05/04/2023

Views: 6043

Rating: 4.4 / 5 (55 voted)

Reviews: 86% of readers found this page helpful

Author information

Name: Otha Schamberger

Birthday: 1999-08-15

Address: Suite 490 606 Hammes Ferry, Carterhaven, IL 62290

Phone: +8557035444877

Job: Forward IT Agent

Hobby: Fishing, Flying, Jewelry making, Digital arts, Sand art, Parkour, tabletop games

Introduction: My name is Otha Schamberger, I am a vast, good, healthy, cheerful, energetic, gorgeous, magnificent person who loves writing and wants to share my knowledge and understanding with you.